Polityka prywatności

GOODVALLEY PRIVACY POLICY
1. INTRODUCTION
This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") describes how Goodvalley A/S CVR-no. 26438624, located at Vesterbrogade 4A, 1620 Copenhagen V (hereafter referred to as “Goodvalley”) processes your personal data through our website ("Web-site"), and what your rights are in relation to Goodvalley's collection, processing and retention of your personal data.
2. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
Goodvalley collects personal data from you through cookies when you visit our Website and directly from you when you subscribe to our newsletters.
In relation to the abovementioned collection of personal data, Goodvalley may gather your name,
address, telephone number, e-mail address, if you have chosen to receive our newsletters as well as any information on your online behaviour.
3. PURPOSE OF THE COLLECTION
Goodvalley limits its collection, storing and processing of personal data to situations where a specific purpose exists, such as providing you with a better Website experience and Website statistics.
4. LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING
Goodvalley processes your personal data in order to pursue a legitimate interest, such as development of the Website, provision of a better user experience and direct marketing, unless your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms which require protection of your personal data are regarded to override the interests of Goodvalley.
5. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Where relevant, Goodvalley may disclose or transfer your personal data to affiliates of Goodvalley suppliers, business partners or other collaborators for business purposes as well as public authorities, if necessary to comply with a legal requirement.
Certain recipients process personal data on behalf of Goodvalley and may only process your personal data in accord-ance with the instructions given by Goodvalley. These third parties may not process your personal data for their own purposes.
To the extent Goodvalley disclose or transfer your personal data to these third parties who may use your personal data for their own purposes, such disclosure or transfer will only take place if it is in accordance with applicable law and with prior consent obtained from you, where such consent is required.
6. TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO A THIRD COUNTRY (OUTSIDE OF EU/EEA)
In certain cases, your personal data may be transferred to an affiliate of Goodvalley established outside of EU/EEA, e.g. Russia. Goodvalley ensures that such transfer will be carried out in accordance with the applicable data protection laws. This entails that any party outside of EU/EEA that comes in possession of your personal data must ensure an adequate level of protection, for example, by entering into the EU standard contractual clauses. You can obtain a copy of the relevant information on third country transfers by contacting Goodvalley as stated below.
7. STORAGE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Goodvalley will only store your personal data as long as necessary to fulfil the purpose for the processing of your data. Some of your personal data must be stored for accounting purposes or for defence of legal claims. This personal data will be stored until the expiration of the statutory limitation period which for instance is 5 years for retention of accounting material.
8. USE OF COOKIES
8.1 What are cookies?
A cookie is a text file that is sent to your browser from our Website and saved on your computer, phone or whichever device you use to access the internet. Cookies have many uses, but basically, they are used to save information about your activity on the internet.
8.2 The purpose of cookies
We collect information via cookies for the purpose of allow us to storage information on the server to help make the Website experience better for you and for the purpose of conducting Website analysis and Website performance review.
When you visit our Website for the first time, you will be asked to accept the use of cookies. We encourage you to accept the cookies our Website uses, because it will help us improve your visit and others’. If you decline the use of cookies, there will be a variety of functionalities on the Website which you cannot utilize.
8.3 Cookies on the Website
When you use our Website, we do not register any information that can identify you directly. However, we register how you navigate around the site, so we can become smarter as to how our site is used. We only use this information to improve the Website's content and functionalities.
8.4 How long are cookies stored?
Cookies delete themselves after a certain number of months (which can vary), but are automatically updated when you visit the Website again.
Cookies storage overview
Name Provider Purpose Expiry
GoodvalleyCookieWarningAccesp Goodvalley.com Stores the user´s cookie consent state for the current domain 1 year
_ga Goodvalley.com Registers a unique ID used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website 2 years
_gat Goodvalley.com Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate Session
_gid Goodvalley.com Registers a unique ID used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website Session
8.5 Deletion of cookies
Generally, web browsers are set up to accept cookies. Although you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent.
If you wish to reject the use of cookies or remove cookies that are already stored on your computer, you may visit the support sites of your specific browser for further guidance:
• Guidance - Firefox
• Guidance - Google Chrome
• Guidance - Safari
• Guidance - Explorer
9. YOUR RIGHTS AS A DATA SUBJECT
Goodvalley has taken all necessary and adequate steps in order to protect your personal data and ensure your rights as a data subject.
You have following rights:
• right of access to the personal data that Goodvalley has stored concerning you;
• right to rectify inaccurate personal data concerning you, including completion of incomplete personal data;
• under certain circumstances, you have the right to erasure; meaning that upon your request, Goodvalley must erase the personal data stored concerning you;
• right to restrict Goodvalley's processing of personal data concerning you;
• right to data portability, e.g. to receive the personal data concerning you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, if specific requirements are met;
• the right to object at any time to Goodvalley's processing of personal data concerning you.
10. FILING OF COMPLAINT
If you wish to file a complaint regarding Goodvalley's processing of your personal data, you can contact Goodvalley:
Vesterbrogade 4A
1620 Copenhagen V
Telephone number: +45 7652 2000
E-mail address: info@goodvalley.com
If your complaint is not resolved by Goodvalley to your satisfaction, you may choose to contact the Danish Data Protection Agency on
Danish Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet)
Borgergade 28, 5
1300, København K
Telephone number: +45 33 19 32 00
E-mail address: dt@datatilsynet.dk
Website: www.datatilsynet.dk
11. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy will be updated on a regular basis and when necessary due to changes in applicable law. The Privacy Policy will always include information on the effective date of the most recent version.
12. EFFECTIVE DATA OF THE RECENT UPDATE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY
26-02-2018

Goodvalley wykorzystuje pliki cookie, aby ułatwić korzystanie ze strony internetowej. Korzystanie z tej strony oznacza zgodę na otrzymywanie plików cookie na stronie Goodvalley. W każdej chwili można zmienić ustawienia ich obsługi. Dowiedz się więcej.